Taylor v. Taylor, 2022 UT 35
[…] A challenge based on fraud or duress can be brought at any time. Id. § 78B-15-307(3). A challenge based on material mistake of fact can only be brought within four years after the declaration is filed. Id. § 78B-15-307(4). The Act also contemplates that, in some situations, a court can ignore genetic test results when determining paternity. Id. § 78B-15-608. Section 608 permits the district court to do this when “the conduct of the mother or the presumed or declarant father estops that party from denying parentage” and “it would be inequitable to disrupt the father-child relationship between the child and the presumed or declarant father.” Id. § 78B-15-608(1). Section 2 gives factors for this test.